Condominio Zaragoza No Parque Del Sol
| 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Child-friendly Children's play area Game room | No pets allowed |
Located about a 25-minute walk from House of Jose de Alencar Cultural Center, the 2-bedroom Condominio Zaragoza No Parque Del Sol Fortaleza villa has an outdoor swimming pool and is ideal for up to 6 guests.
Also, the holiday home is around 6 km from Avenida Monsenhor Tabosa and 3.9 km from Sargento Prata City Zoo. This property is a good starting point for Fortaleza's sports attractions, including Castelao Stadium, which is 10 minutes away by car.
In Condominio Zaragoza No Parque Del Sol villa, guests can enjoy a balcony and a dining area and make use of air conditioning, as well as furnishings like a writing table. Additionally, media facilities, such as a multi-channel television, ensure a more enjoyable stay. This Fortaleza property comes with a bathroom with a shower and a washing machine. Towels are also available.
Condominio Zaragoza No Parque Del Sol villa has an equipped kitchen with a toaster, an oven, and kitchenware for a comfortable stay. Guests are invited to dine at Restaurante Segredo Da Tita, located approximately 300 metres away. Pinto Martins airport can be reached in 15 minutes by car.
- Local attractions
- University of Fortaleza4.5 km
- Airports
- Pinto Martins9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Internet access
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
- Fitness centre
In the room
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Children's play area
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Condominio Zaragoza No Parque Del Sol villa?
Guests of Condominio Zaragoza No Parque Del Sol villa can use free private parking, placed on site. - ❓
How far is Condominio Zaragoza No Parque Del Sol villa from Pinto Martins airport?
Pinto Martins airport and Condominio Zaragoza No Parque Del Sol villa are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Condominio Zaragoza No Parque Del Sol villa?
The minimal price of one night in Condominio Zaragoza No Parque Del Sol villa is $79. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Condominio Zaragoza No Parque Del Sol villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Condominio Zaragoza No Parque Del Sol villa for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this holiday home?
Visitors of this holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Restaurante Segredo Da Tita (approximately 300 metres away). - ❓
Is pool available at the villa?
Yes, guests of the villa can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
What services does Condominio Zaragoza No Parque Del Sol villa offer its guests?
Condominio Zaragoza No Parque Del Sol villa provides services, such as 24-hour reception. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Condominio Zaragoza No Parque Del Sol villa?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Condominio Zaragoza No Parque Del Sol villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Condominio Zaragoza No Parque Del Sol villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Fortaleza include Sargento Prata City Zoo and House of Jose de Alencar Cultural Center, which are situated 3.9 and 2.2 km from Condominio Zaragoza No Parque Del Sol villa respectively. Additionally, Avenida Monsenhor Tabosa (6 km) is also recommended for a visit.